Source 1928-698

Source information

Name: 1928-698

Other names
ICRF J193331.1-694258
IVS B1928-698
PKS 1928-698
PKS J1933-6942
QSO B1928-698


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
19:33:31.15992348   -69:42:58.9145557
or
293.3798330145   -69.716365154361

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools