Source 1928+770

Source information

Name: 1928+770

Other names
8C 1928+769
Gaia DR1 2289924348586531840
ICRF J192631.1+770631
IERS B1928+770
IVS B1928+770
NVSS J192631+770631
VCS5 J1926+7706


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
19:26:31.19104265   77:06:31.4965679
or
291.62996267771   77.108749046639

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining (VCS only)

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools