Source 1021-006

Source information

Name: 1021-006

Other names
FIRST J102429.5-005255
ICRF J102429.5-005255
IERS B1021-006
IVS B1021-006
NVSS J102429-005255
OHIO L -036.4
OL -036.4
PKS 1021-00
PKS 1021-006
PKS J1024-0052
QSO B1021-0037
QSO B1021-006
QSO J1024-0052
VCS1 J1024-0052


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
10:24:29.58673120   -00:52:55.4963770
or
156.12327804667   -0.88208232694444

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools