Source 1927+256

Source information

Name: 1927+256

Other names
Gaia DR2 2024504509393444608
ICRF J192944.9+254316
IVS B1927+256
NVSS J192944+254316
VCS1 J1929+2543


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
19:29:44.91812265   25:43:16.2458368
or
292.43715884438   25.721179399111

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining (VCS only)

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools