Source 1927+090

Source information

Name: 1927+090

Other names
Gaia DR2 4296404323346860928
ICRF J192947.8+091003
IERS B1927+090
IVS B1927+090
NVSS J192947+091004
VCS5 J1929+0910


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
19:29:47.86327967   09:10:03.6443952
or
292.44943033196   9.1676789986667

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining (VCS only)

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools