Source 1926+611

Source information

Name: 1926+611

Other names
6C 192647+611105
Gaia DR1 2240084345492743040
ICRF J192730.4+611732
IVS B1926+611
NVSS J192730+611732
QSO B1926+611
VCS1 J1927+6117


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
19:27:30.44257695   61:17:32.8790830
or
291.87684407062   61.292466411944

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining (VCS only)

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools