Source 1926+440

Source information

Name: 1926+440

Other names
ICRF J192821.3+441201
IVS B1926+440
NVSS J192821+441201
VCS1 J1928+4412
VCS3 J1928+4412


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
19:28:21.35166059   44:12:01.8566912
or
292.08896525246   44.200515747556

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining (VCS only)

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools