Source 1926+233

Source information

Name: 1926+233

Other names
ICRF J192904.5+232529
IVS B1926+233
NVSS J192904+232529
VCS1 J1929+2325


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
19:29:04.57586417   23:25:29.2782535
or
292.26906610071   23.424799514861

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining (VCS only)

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools