Source 1926+050

Source information

Name: 1926+050

Other names
Gaia DR2 4294206880638759680
ICRF J192919.9+050757
IERS B1926+050
IVS B1926+050
NVSS J192919+050757
VCS1 J1929+0507


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
19:29:19.94790259   05:07:57.5922101
or
292.33311626079   5.1326645028056

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining (VCS only)

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools