Source 1924+507

Source information

Name: 1924+507

Other names
4C 50.47
6C 192449+504651
Gaia DR1 2136137237759422336
ICRF J192606.3+505257
IERS B1924+507
IVS B1924+507
NVSS J192606+505259
QSO B1924+507
VCS1 J1926+5052


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
19:26:06.32166984   50:52:57.0171186
or
291.526340291   50.882504755167

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining (VCS only)

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools