Source 1923+123

Source information

Name: 1923+123

Other names
ICRF J192540.8+122738
IVS B1923+123
NVSS J192540+122738
VCS3 J1925+1227


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
19:25:40.81705290   12:27:38.0868063
or
291.42007105375   12.460579668417

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining (VCS only)

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools