Source 1922-341

Source information

Name: 1922-341

Other names
Gaia DR1 6744524686944656896
ICRF J192517.0-340101
IERS B1922-341
IVS B1922-341
NVSS J192517-340102
PKS 1921-341
PKS 1922-341
PKS J1925-3401
VCS3 J1925-3401


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
19:25:17.02021668   -34:01:01.5344657
or
291.3209175695   -34.017092907139

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining (VCS only)

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools