Source 1020+400

Source information

Name: 1020+400

Other names
4C 40.25
6C 102014+400331
7C 102014.59+400329.00
FIRST J102311.5+394815
Gaia DR1 756029727177261184
ICRF J102311.5+394815
IERS B1020+400
IVS B1020+400
NVSS J102311+394817
QSO B1020+400
QSO J1023+3948


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
10:23:11.56566843   39:48:15.3853581
or
155.79819028512   39.804273710583

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools