Source 1922-224

Source information

Name: 1922-224

Other names
ICRF J192539.7-221935
IERS B1922-224
IVS B1922-224
NVSS J192539-221936
VCS4 J1925-2219


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
19:25:39.79018461   -22:19:35.1126221
or
291.41579243587   -22.326420172806

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools