Source 1922+478

Source information

Name: 1922+478

Other names
Gaia DR1 2129208287278085760
ICRF J192327.2+475416
IERS B1922+478
IVS B1922+478
NVSS J192327+475417
OHIO V 437
OV 437
VCS1 J1923+4754


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
19:23:27.22979949   47:54:16.8181121
or
290.86345749788   47.904671697806

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining (VCS only)

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools