Source 1922+333

Source information

Name: 1922+333

Other names
Gaia DR2 2046264398562162560
ICRF J192417.4+332929
IVS B1922+333
VCS2 J1924+3329


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
19:24:17.48046496   33:29:29.7381957
or
291.07283527067   33.49159394325

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining (VCS only)

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools