Source 1920+450

Source information

Name: 1920+450

Other names
Gaia DR1 2127031632213037440
ICRF J192154.2+450626
IVS B1920+450
NVSS J192154+450627
VCS1 J1921+4506


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
19:21:54.20492800   45:06:26.8870069
or
290.47585386667   45.107468613028

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining (VCS only)

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools