Source 1920+154

Source information

Name: 1920+154

Other names
ICRF J192234.6+153010
IVS B1920+154
VCS1 J1922+1530


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
19:22:34.69936025   15:30:10.0326112
or
290.64458066771   15.502786836444

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining (VCS only)

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools