Source 1919+434

Source information

Name: 1919+434

Other names
ICRF J192109.9+433341
IVS B1919+434
NVSS J192109+433341


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
19:21:09.93478188   43:33:41.8358700
or
290.2913949245   43.561621075

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining (VCS only)

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools