Source 1918-634

Source information

Name: 1918-634

Other names
Gaia DR2 6441652320602132992
ICRF J192324.6-632045
IVS B1918-634


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
19:23:24.60602141   -63:20:45.7659287
or
290.85252508921   -63.346046091306

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools