Source 1918-026

Source information

Name: 1918-026

Other names
ICRF J192043.2-023611
IVS B1918-026
NVSS J192043-023611


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
19:20:43.26217506   -02:36:11.6059919
or
290.18025906275   -2.6032238866389

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining (VCS only)

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools