Source 1918+267

Source information

Name: 1918+267

Other names
ICRF J192029.1+265148
IVS B1918+267
NVSS J192029+265147
VCS6 J1920+2651


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
19:20:29.10818132   26:51:48.0020300
or
290.12128408883   26.863333897222

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining (VCS only)

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools