Source 1917-386

Source information

Name: 1917-386

Other names
Gaia DR2 6738891961889959040
ICRF J192043.0-383106
IVS B1917-386
NVSS J192043-383107
VCS4 J1920-3831


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
19:20:43.00955472   -38:31:06.0541632
or
290.179206478   -38.518348378667

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining (VCS only)

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools