Source 1917+495

Source information

Name: 1917+495

Other names
Gaia DR1 2132637938925541376
ICRF J191845.5+493756
IERS B1917+495
IVS B1917+495
NVSS J191845+493756
VCS5 J1918+4937


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
19:18:45.57960408   49:37:56.0337503
or
289.689915017   49.632231597306

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining (VCS only)

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools