Source 1915+657

Source information

Name: 1915+657

Other names
Gaia DR1 2254897618977572352
ICRF J191523.8+654846
IVS B1915+657
NVSS J191523+654846
VCS1 J1915+6548


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
19:15:23.81906045   65:48:46.3881244
or
288.84924608521   65.812885590111

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining (VCS only)

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools