Source 1914-212

Source information

Name: 1914-212

Other names
ICRF J191708.6-211030
IVS B1914-212
NVSS J191708-211031
VCS5 J1917-2110


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
19:17:08.64422207   -21:10:30.7638741
or
289.28601759196   -21.17521218725

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining (VCS only)

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools