Source 1914-194

Source information

Name: 1914-194

Other names
Gaia DR1 4083843677446411136
ICRF J191744.8-192131
IVS B1914-194
NVSS J191744-192131
QSO B1914-194
VCS5 J1917-1921


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
19:17:44.81929988   -19:21:31.6078812
or
289.43674708283   -19.358779967

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining (VCS only)

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools