Source 1914-154

Source information

Name: 1914-154

Other names
Gaia DR1 4184247265362273664
ICRF J191652.5-151900
IERS B1914-154
IVS B1914-154
NVSS J191652-151900
VCS4 J1916-1519
VCS5 J1916-1519


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
19:16:52.51098882   -15:19:00.0714587
or
289.21879578675   -15.316686516306

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining (VCS only)

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools