Source 1910+375

Source information

Name: 1910+375

Other names
ICRF J191225.1+374036
IERS B1910+375
IVS B1910+375
NVSS J191225+374036
VCS1 J1912+3740


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
19:12:25.12361606   37:40:36.6448103
or
288.10468173358   37.676845780639

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining (VCS only)

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools