Source 1909-194

Source information

Name: 1909-194

Other names
Gaia DR1 4083983006179378816
ICRF J191156.5-192150
IVS B1909-194
NVSS J191156-192151
VCS5 J1911-1921


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
19:11:56.51920289   -19:21:50.9626261
or
287.98549667871   -19.364156285028

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining (VCS only)

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools