Source 1909-151

Source information

Name: 1909-151

Other names
Gaia DR2 4185054551710523008
ICRF J191211.9-150457
IERS B1909-151
IVS B1909-151
NVSS J191211-150457
VCS4 J1912-1504


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
19:12:11.93966005   -15:04:57.5439798
or
288.04974858354   -15.0826511055

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining (VCS only)

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools