Source 1014+615

Source information

Name: 1014+615

Other names
6C 101357+613120
7C 101359.00+613126.00
FIRST J101725.9+611627
Gaia DR1 1051642327477107456
ICRF J101725.8+611627
IERS B1014+615
IVS B1014+615
NVSS J101725+611627
QSO B1013+6131
QSO B1014+615
QSO J1017+6116


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
10:17:25.88756462   61:16:27.4965040
or
154.35786485258   61.274304584444

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Defining

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools