Source 1909-081

Source information

Name: 1909-081

Other names
Gaia DR2 4204696875973729024
ICRF J191207.1-080421
IVS B1909-081
VCS3 J1912-0804


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
19:12:07.12880916   -08:04:21.9024580
or
288.0297033715   -8.0727506827778

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining (VCS only)

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools