Source 1908-211

Source information

Name: 1908-211

Other names
ICRF J191153.9-210243
IERS B1908-211
IVS B1908-211
NVSS J191153-210244
VCS3 J1911-2102


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
19:11:53.93741227   -21:02:43.8017546
or
287.97473921779   -21.045500487389

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining (VCS only)

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools