Source 1908+230

Source information

Name: 1908+230

Other names
ICRF J191045.1+230558
IVS B1908+230
NVSS J191045+230559
VCS1 J1910+2305
VCS3 J1910+2305


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
19:10:45.12720811   23:05:58.6118546
or
287.68803003379   23.099614404056

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining (VCS only)

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools