Source 1905+222

Source information

Name: 1905+222

Other names
Gaia DR2 4521066748279320448
ICRF J190806.2+222234
IVS B1905+222
NVSS J190806+222234
VCS5 J1908+2222


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
19:08:06.21082934   22:22:34.1475053
or
287.02587845558   22.376152084806

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining (VCS only)

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools