Source 1903+196

Source information

Name: 1903+196

Other names
ICRF J190536.4+194308
IVS B1903+196
NVSS J190536+194308
VCS4 J1905+1943


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
19:05:36.47209537   19:43:08.0450100
or
286.40196706404   19.718901391667

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining (VCS only)

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools