Source 1902-119

Source information

Name: 1902-119

Other names
ICRF J190528.5-115332
IERS B1902-119
IVS B1902-119
NVSS J190528-115332
VCS4 J1905-1153
VCS6 J1905-1153


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
19:05:28.58788925   -11:53:32.4142141
or
286.36911620521   -11.892337281694

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining (VCS only)

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools