Source 1902+556

Source information

Name: 1902+556

Other names
Gaia DR1 2140894996369992320
ICRF J190311.6+554038
IERS B1902+556
IVS B1902+556
NVSS J190311+554039
VCS1 J1903+5540
VCS6 J1903+5540


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
19:03:11.60740073   55:40:38.4489544
or
285.79836416971   55.677346931778

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining (VCS only)

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools