Source 1012+232

Source information

Name: 1012+232

Other names
4C 23.24
7C 1012+2316
Gaia DR2 725384929361390336
ICRF J101447.0+230116
IERS B1012+232
IVS B1012+232
NRAO 1012+23
NVSS J101447+230112
OHIO L 220
OL 220
PKS 1011+23
PKS 1011+232
PKS 1012+232
PKS J1014+2301
QSO B1011+232
QSO B1012+232
QSO J1014+2301
VSOP J1014+2301


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
10:14:47.06546648   23:01:16.5707383
or
153.69610611033   23.021269649528

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Defining

ICRF3 Category
Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools