Source 1901+016

Source information

Name: 1901+016

Other names
ICRF J190353.0+014526
IVS B1901+016
NVSS J190353+014526


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
19:03:53.06321019   01:45:26.3087456
or
285.97109670912   1.7573079848889

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools