Source 1858-255

Source information

Name: 1858-255

Other names
Gaia DR2 4074100045921459456
ICRF J190132.1-252814
IERS B1858-255
IVS B1858-255
NVSS J190132-252815
VCS4 J1901-2528


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
19:01:32.12636942   -25:28:14.2286207
or
285.38385987258   -25.470619061306

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining (VCS only)

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools