Source 1858+269

Source information

Name: 1858+269

Other names
ICRF J190048.5+270157
IVS B1858+269


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
19:00:48.51391823   27:01:57.5712759
or
285.20214132596   27.03265868775

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining (VCS only)

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools