Source 1855-252

Source information

Name: 1855-252

Other names
Gaia DR1 4073980370951757184
ICRF J185819.0-251050
IERS B1855-252
IVS B1855-252
NVSS J185819-251050
VCS3 J1858-2510


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
18:58:19.07778803   -25:10:50.7154637
or
284.57949078346   -25.180754295472

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining (VCS only)

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools