Source 1855+163

Source information

Name: 1855+163

Other names
Gaia DR2 4508025470915856128
ICRF J185725.5+162455
IERS B1855+163
IVS B1855+163
NVSS J185725+162456
VCS6 J1857+1624


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
18:57:25.59555586   16:24:55.8404388
or
284.35664814942   16.415511233

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining (VCS only)

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools