Source 1855+031

Source information

Name: 1855+031

Other names
ICRF J185802.3+031316
IVS B1855+031
NVSS J185802+031316


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
18:58:02.35276406   03:13:16.3017563
or
284.50980318358   3.2211949323056

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools