Source 1854+061

Source information

Name: 1854+061

Other names
ICRF J185631.8+061016
IVS B1854+061
NVSS J185631+061017
VCS2 J1856+0610


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
18:56:31.83884653   06:10:16.7658351
or
284.13266186054   6.1713238430833

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining (VCS only)

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools