Source 1853-179

Source information

Name: 1853-179

Other names
ICRF J185556.3-175442
IERS B1853-179
IVS B1853-179
NVSS J185556-175442
VCS3 J1855-1754


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
18:55:56.37868393   -17:54:42.9345015
or
283.98491118304   -17.911926250417

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining (VCS only)

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools