Source 1853-122

Source information

Name: 1853-122

Other names
ICRF J185554.4-120957
IERS B1853-122
IVS B1853-122
VCS4 J1855-1209


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
18:55:54.44544417   -12:09:57.9676970
or
283.97685601737   -12.166102138056

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining (VCS only)

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools