Source 1011+250

Source information

Name: 1011+250

Other names
7C 1011+2503
FIRST J101353.4+244916
Gaia DR1 726636585910575360
ICRF J101353.4+244916
IERS B1011+250
IVS B1011+250
NRAO 1011+25
NVSS J101353+244915
QSO B1011+250
QSO B1011+2504
QSO J1013+2449


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
10:13:53.42877250   24:49:16.4406795
or
153.47261988542   24.821233522083

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools